Institute Director and Deputy Directors

Director
Professor Alan Rowan
+61 7 3346 4305
aibn.director@uq.edu.au

Executive Assistant
+61 7 3346 4305
aibn.executive.office@uq.edu.au
   

Acting Deputy Director (Operations)
Jill Penridge
+61 7 3346 3800
j.penridge@research.uq.edu.au

 

Media and Communications

Communications and Marketing 
communications@aibn.uq.edu.au

Innovation & Commercial Development

Research Partnership Manager​
Dr Ben Callaghan
 +61 0 437 399 554
 b.callaghan@uq.edu.au

Research Partnerships Manager
Dr Raisa Monteiro
+61 7 3346 4526
 r.monteiro@uq.edu.au

 

 

Student Enquiries

Deputy Director (Graduate Studies)
Professor Michael Yu
+61 7 3346 3283
c.yu@uq.edu.au

Higher Degree by Research (HDR) Manager
Angela Bestard
+61 7 3346 3989
a.bestard@uq.edu.au

Future AIBN Students
 +61 7 3346 3971
rhd.aibn@uq.edu.au

Current AIBN Students
Laurie Sendra-Brown (Wed,Thurs,Fri) | Chris Ende (Mon, Tue)
+61 7 3346 3971
aibn.student@uq.edu.au

Tania Banks
PhD Student
Cooper-White Group
+61 7 5460 1788
Waqas Aslam
PhD Student
Yu Group
+61 410080921
Thejus Baby
PhD Student
Zhao Group
+61 423494112
Anushree Balachandran
PhD Student
Wolvetang Group
Joyce Elisabeth Pauline Brouns
Occupational Trainee
Rowan Group
+61 475 472 613
Professor Martin Lavin
Centre for Clinical Research, The University of Queensland
Md Mahbub Alam
PhD Student
Whittaker Group
+61 424 540 555
Ian Marozas
Occupational Trainee
Cooper-White Group
Swasmi Purwajanti
PhD Student
Yu Group
+61 413 699 540
Professor Alan Rowan
AIBN Institute Director
Senior Group Leader
Rowan Group
+61 7 334 64305
Dr Kaspar Valgepea
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Nielsen Group
+61 7 336 63185
Miss Prasanna Abbaraju
Ms Yusilawati Ahmad Nor
Mr Mostak Ahmed
Mrs Dewan Akhter
Sabiha Akter Monny
PhD Student
Wang Group
Dr Wael Al Abdulla
Senior Professional Officer
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63290
Professor Kirill Alexandrov
Senior Group Leader
Alexandrov Group (Joint appointment with IMB)
Dr Nasim Amiralian
Advance QLD Research Fellow (Early)
Martin Group
+61 7 336 63862
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai 
Advance QLD Research Fellow (Mid)
Martin Group
+61 7 336 63861
Ricardo Axayacatl Gonzalez Garcia
PhD Student
Nielsen Group
Professor Chunli Bai
President Chinese Academy of Sciences
Dr Yang Bai
UQ Development Fellow
Wang Group
+61 7 334 63830
The Hon Dr Peter Beattie
Adjunct Professor
Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Adjunct Professor
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Mr Aidan Bell
Casual Chem Eng Demonstrator
Chemical Engineering
Research Assistant
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63147
Dr Jorge Norberto Beltramini
Senior Research Fellow
Wang Group
+61 7 33463803
Professor Debra Bernhardt
Senior Group Leader
Bernhardt Group
CTCMS Director
AIBN Deputy Director (Research)
+61 7 334 63939
Mrs Cheryl Berquist
Technical Officer
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 66473
Associate Professor Idriss Blakey
VC's Research and Teaching Fellow
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63869
Professor Harvey W. Blanch
The Merck Professor of Biochemical Engineering
University of California (Berkeley)
Caterina Brighi
PhD Student
Whittaker Group
+61 7 334 63847
Professor Barry Buckland
Faculty of Engineering Science University College London
Visiting Professor Dept of Biochemical Engineering
BiologicB
CEO
Miss Sarah Bydder
Casual Research Assistant AIBN & Casual Research Assistant AIBN
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Miss Sandra Camarero Espinosa
Professor Julie Campbell
Emeritus Group Leader
Emeritus Professor Julie Campbell
Emeritus Professor
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Céline Chaléat
Research Fellow
Martin Group
+61 7 344 31308
Mr Lewis Chambers
CHEM PASS Resource Assistant & CHEM1200 Demonstrator & CHEM1100 Demonstrator & CHEM1222 Demonstrator
Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Casual Scientific Assistant AIBN
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Lien Chau
Senior Professional Officer
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63429
Mr Ao Chen
Hua Chen
Occupational Trainee
Wang Group
+61 422739973
Peng Chen
PhD Student
Wang Group
Professor Steven Chen
Honorary Professor
Nutrition and Food Sciences
Honorary Professor
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Weiyu Chen
PhD Student
Xu Group
0404937995
Dr Xiaoli Chen
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63147
Li Chen Cheah
MPhil Student
Vickers Group
Dr. Han-Hao (Elliot) Cheng
ANFF
Senior Professional Officer
+61 7 336 64014
Dr Mohammad Mahfuz Chowdhury
Postdoctoral Fellow
Cooper-White Group
Professor Justin Cooper-White
Senior Group Leader
Cooper-White Group
UQ-StemCARE Director
+61 7 334 63858
Dr Steffen Cosson
Postdoctoral Fellow
Cooper-White Group
+61 (0) 3 9545 8715
Dr Cristiana Dal'Molin
Lecturer
Chemical Engineering
Affiliate Research Fellow
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63185
Renato de Souza Pinto Lemgruber
PhD Student
Nielsen Group
Paul William Denman
PhD Student
Whittaker Group
Mr Shuvashis Dey
Professor John Drennan
Emeritus Group Leader
Dr Grant Edwards
Laboratory Manager
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63861
Dr. Carola Endes
Visiting Academic
Wolvetang Group
+61 7 3346 3170
Steven J Englart
Linux Software Engineer
Bernhardt Group
+61 411284478
Yuanyuan Fan
Research Assistant
Zhao Group
+61 7 336 63498
Julia Melisande Fischer
PhD Student
Bernhardt Group
Dr Changkui Fu
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Whittaker Group
+61 7 336 63849
Jianye Fu
PhD Student
Yu Group
+61 451 060 880
Dr Adrian Fuchs
Research Fellow
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63849
Miss Anna Gemmell
CHEM3013 Demonstrator & CHEM2056 Demonstrator
Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Casual Academic - MOOC Moderator
Advanced Imaging
Mr Michael Gerometta
Mehri Ghasemi
PhD Student
Wang Group
+61 469855800
Trisha Ghosh
PhD Student
Yu Group
+61 432 592 894
Mr Nick Glass
Research Officer
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 64285
Marsel Gokovi
PhD Student
Bernhardt Group
Professor Peter Gray
Senior Group Leader
Gray Group
+61 7 334 63899
Dr Yadveer Grewal
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 64169
Dr Rebecca Griffiths
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
UQ-StemCARE
+61 7 336 63188
Zhengying (Allison) Gu
PhD Student
Yu Group
Ms Deb Gwynne
Executive Administrator
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 64305
Ari Golbaz Hagh
Student
Mahler Group
Professor Peter Halley
Head of School
Chemical Engineering
Affiliate Professor
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 336 51291
Dr Pingping Han
UQ Development Fellow
StemCARE
+61 07 334 63180
Dr Marlies Hankel
Senior Research Fellow
Bernhardt Group
+61 7 336 63996
Mengmeng Hao
PhD Student
Wang Group
Dr Linda Harkness
Research Fellow - Stem Cell Bioengi
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63831
Huw Hayman Zumpe
Honours Student
Vickers Group
Dongxu He
Masters Student
Wang Group
+61 7 3365 4047
Ruojie He
Occupational Trainee
Wolvetang Group
Professor Thomas W Healy AO
Particulate Fluids Processing Centre, The University of Melbourne
Mr Matthew Henry
Casual Chem Eng Demonstrator & Casual Chem Eng Demonstrator
Chemical Engineering
Mr Hadi Hezaveh
Dr Anita Hill
Chief of CSIRO Process Science and Engineering
CSIRO
Ms Uyen Linh Ho
Professor Andrew Holmes
University Laureate Professor of Chemistry, CSIRO Fellow & Distinguished Research Fellow (Imperial), The University of Melbourne
Mr Alireza Hosseinmardi
Dr Christopher Howard
Research Fellow
Mahler Group
+61 7 336 64270
Dr Han Hu
ARC DECRA Research Fellow
Wang Group
Yuxiang Hu
PhD Student
Wang Group
Dr Zelan Hu
Dr Charlie Huang
Xia Huang
PhD Student
Wang Group
Dr Xiaodan Huang
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Yu Group
+61 7 334 63807
Dr Yun Huang
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Whittaker Group
+61 7 336 63849
Yue Hui
PhD Student
Zhao Group
Dr Tanveer Hussain
UQ Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Bernhardt Group
+61 334 63976
Ms Diane Hutton
Manager, Bus Development & Planning
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 64174
Dr Naatasha Isahak
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
StemCARE
+61 336 63877
Nicholas J. Westra van Holthe
PhD Student
Whittaker Group
Manasi Jambhrunkar
PhD Student
Yu Group
+61 468 315 596
Hazel Anne Javier
Summer Intern
Whittaker Group
+61 403 487 521
Mr Amal Jayakumar Sivaram
Edward Jiang
PhD Student
Martin Group
Zhen Jiang
PhD Student
Whittaker Group
+61 0415210426
Mr Andrew Johnston
Mohammad Kalantari
PhD Student
Yu Group
Professor Mark Kendall
Senior Group Leader
Kendall Group
+61 7 334 64203
Katarzyna Kępa
PhD Student
Martin Group
Dr Javaid Khan
Senior Professional Officer
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63429
Dr Amanda W. Kijas
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Rowan Group
+61 7 336 64179
Honorary Professor Eunkyoung Kim
Honorary Professor
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Muxina Konarova
Advance QLD Research Fellow (Early)
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63823
Kevin M. Koo
PhD Student
Trau Group
+61 7 334 64161
Dr Darren Korbie
Head of Sequencing, Centre for Personalized Nanomedicine
Trau Group
+61 334 64171
Othmar Korn
Bioinformatician
Bernhardt Group
+61 3346 3976
Rebecca E Lane
PhD Candidate
Trau Group
r.lane2@uq.edu.au
Dr Jan Lauko
Postdoctoral researcher - Group operations manager
Rowan group
+61 7 334 64179
Dr Chang Lei
Advance Queensland Research Fellow
Yu Group
Ian Levett
PhD Student
Martin Group
Bei (Beatrice) Li
PhD Student
Xu Group
+61 424 950 833
Dr Joan Li
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Cooper-White Group
+61 7 334 63892
Ms Juan Li
Dr Li Li
Advance QLD Research Fellow
Xu Group
+61 7 334 63806
Mengxue Li
Occupational Trainee
Xu Group
+61 422 458 453
Dr Peng Li
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Xu Group
+61 7 334 63471
Tongen Lin
Phd
Wang Group
+61 7 336 58398
Mr Hangrui Liu
Dr Huiling Liu
AIBN Visiting Academic
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Jian Liu
Honorary Research Fellow
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Jie Liu
PhD Student
Xu Group
Mr Kai-Yu Liu
Senior Professional Officer - DRIE
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63421
Yang Liu
PhD Student
Yu Group
Professor Chris Lowe
SAC Chair
Professor of Biotechnology,
University of Cambridge
Professor Max Lu
Emeritus Professor
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Yao Lu
Postdoctoral research fellow
Yu Group
+61 334 63815
Associate Professor Linda Lua
Director, PEF
+61 7 334 63979
Dr Bin Luo
UQ Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Wang Group
+61 7 336 63819
Miaoqiang Lyu
Research Assistant
Wang Group
Professor Stephen Mahler
Senior Group Leader
Mahler Group
CBI Director
+61 7 3365 4172
+61 7 3346 3175
Mr Doug Mair
Senior Professional Officer
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 64014
Dr Benoit G. C. Maisonneuve
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
StemCARE
Vijayan Manoharan
PhD Student
Cooper-White Group
Dr Helga Manthey
Research Fellow
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Mrs Manasi Mantri
Associate Professor Jessica Mar
Group Leader
Mar Group
Dr Esteban Marcellin Saldana
Accelerate Early Career Fellow
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 64298
Professor Darren Martin
Senior Group Leader
Martin Group
+61 7 334 63870
Dr Sally Martin
Senior Research Fellow
Wolvetang Group
+61 7 336 63285
Mr Benoit Martine
Casual Research Assistant
Chemical Engineering
Research Engineer
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Veronica S. Martinez Salazar
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
CBI
+61 7 336 63880
Ms Aini Mat Yassim
Mr Bob McCarthy
Adjunct Professor
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Mr Timothy McCubbin
Mr Anand Meka
Professor Michael Monteiro
Senior Group Leader
Monteiro Group
VC's Research and Teaching Fellow
+61 7 334 64164
Mrs Shehzahdi Moonshi
Dr Cesar L Moreno
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
StemCARE
+61 7 334 63152
Dr Isabel Morrow
Casual Research Assistant AIBN
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Casual Research Assistant
Queensland Brain Institute
Fatemeh Movahedi
PhD Student
Xu Group
Miss Swathi Mukundan
Dr David Muller
MICR3002 Demonstrator
Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Accelerate Early Career Fellow
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 64209
Mr Christopher Munro
Research Assistant
+61 7 334 63498
Dr Trent Munro
Senior Research Fellow
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Ekaterina Nam
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Rowan Group
+61 334 64178
Dr Phil Nelson
Manager, Innovation and Commercial Development
+61 7 334 63960
+61 (0) 409 591 168
Mr Amir Nemati Hayati
Dr Shyuan Ngo
Group Leader
Ngo Group
+61 7 336 53847
Amir H Farokh Niaei
PhD Student
Bernhardt Group
Honorary Professor Shuming Nie
Honorary Professor
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Lars Nielsen
Senior Group Leader
Nielsen Group
+61 7 334 63986
Mr Ian Nisbet
Industry Fellow
+61 431 709 121
Mr Owen Noonan
Mr Pardhasaradhi Nunna
Casual Research Officer
Chemical Engineering
Research Assistant
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63861
Honorary Professor Magnus Nyden
Honorary Professor
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Camila Orellana
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Nielsen Group
+61 7 334 64270
Ms Ellen Otte
Dmitry Ovchinnikov
Research Fellow
Wolvetang Group
+61 7 336 63854
Harish Padmanabhan
PhD Student
Cooper-White Group
Dr Robin Palfreyman
Research Fellow
Nielsen Group
+61 7 334 63185
Nadya Panagides
PhD Student
CBI
Bingyin Peng
PhD Student
VIckers Group
Dr Hui Peng
UQ Women Postdoc Research Fellow
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63865
Professor Martin Pera
Monash University; University of Melbourne, Florey Neuroscience and Mental Health Institute; Walter and Eliza Hall Institute of Medical Research
Stem Cells Australia Program Leader
Professor Virgil Percec
P. Roy Vagelos Professor of Chemistry, University of Pennsylvania
Dr Jordi Perez Gil
Dr Manuel Plan
Analytical Officer
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63146
Professor Laura Poole-Warren
Pro-Vice Chancellor Research Training and Dean Graduate Research School, The University of New South Wales
Mr Liam Pooley
Casual Research Technician AIBN
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Simon Puttick
Research Fellow
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63864
Mr Lyndon Raftery
Masih Rashidi
PhD Student
Wang Group
+61733463812
Professor Colin Raston
South Australia Premier's Professorial Research Fellow In Clean Technology
Flinders University
Mitesh Anup Rathod
PhD Student
Bernhardt Group
James Reid
Research Fellow
Bernhardt Group
+61 7 334 63972
Miss Irene Reto
Samuel J Richardson
PhD Student
Whittaker Group
+61 7 334 63847
Dr Barbara Rolfe
Senior Research Fellow
Whittaker Group
+61 7 336 63856
Ms Ke-lin Ru
Sequencing Research Technician
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 64171
Pedro Saa Higuera
PhD student
Nielsen Group
+61 402282301
Dr Frank Sainsbury
Research Fellow
Rowan Group
+61 7 336 63179
Jennifer Schöning
PhD Student
Monteiro Group
Ms Ashleigh Shannon
MICR3002 Demonstrator & MICR2000 Demonstrator & BIOL2200 Demonstrator
Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Casual Research Assistant AIBN
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Kinnari Shelat
Research Fellow
Nutrition and Food Sciences
Senior Professional Officer
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Casual Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Chemical Engineering
+61 7 334 63421
Mr Abu Sina
Mohammad Soheilmoghaddam
PhD Student
Cooper-White Group
+61 0466 581 231
Dr Jens Sommer-Knudsen
Adjunct Associate Professor
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Hao Song
PhD Student
Yu Group
Miss Set Yen Soo
Senior Stem Cells Support Officer
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63485
Ms Terra Stark
Research Assistant
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63186
Terra Stark
Neilsen Group
Dr Ilaria Stefani
Group Operations Manager and Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Cooper-White Group
+ 61 7 336 64287
Yuan Su
PhD Student
Bernhardt Group
+61 431 360 952
Dan Sun
Occupational Trainee
Wang Group
+61 0415943720
Jane Sun
Lab Manager/Sen Research Assistant
StemCARE
+61 7 336 64290
Qi Sun
Masters Student
Zhao Group
+61 431162825
Xiaoran Sun
PhD Student
Yu Group
Ashmitha Sundarrajan
Masters student
Wolvetang Group
Dr. Hang Ta
NHMRC Early Career Fellow
Whittaker Group
+61 7 336 63851
Ms Emilyn Tan
Research Assistant
+61 7 334 63498
Jiayong Tang
PhD Student
Wang Group
+61 452093944
Jie Tang
PhD Student
Xu Group
Dr Elena Taran
Senior Professional Officer
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63421
Hossam Hatem Tayeb
PhD Student
Rowan Group
Mr Nilay Thakar
General Manager, StemCore & Casual Admin Officer AIBN
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63472
Andrew Thompson
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
StemCARE
Associate Professor Kristofer Thurecht
Principal Research Fellow
Whittaker Group
+61 7 336 60344
Ms Lisa Timmers
Miss Kanupriya Tiwari
Timothy Tracey
PhD Student
Wolvetang & Ngo Groups
Professor Matt Trau
Senior Group Leader
Trau Group
+61 7 334 64173
Dr Petri Turunen
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Rowan Group
+61 7 336 64179
Nick van der Zon
Occupational Trainee
Rowan Group
Ms Shanice Van Haeften
AIBN Winter Intern
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Daniek Van Schaijk
Occupational Trainee
Rowan Group
Associate Professor Claudia Vickers
Group Leader
Vickers Group
+61 7 336 63958
Mr Tobias Vornholt
Penglu Wang
Occupational Trainee
Wang Group
+61 415988041
Haofei Wang
PhD Student
Zhao Group
Professor Lianzhou Wang
Senior Group Leader
Wang Group
+61 7 336 54218
Songcan Wang
PhD Student
Wang Group
Yue Wang
PhD Student
Yu Group
Dr Eugene Wee
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 64176
Professor Gang Wei
Adjunct Professor
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Andrew Whittaker
Senior Group Leader
Whittaker Group
+61 7 334 63885
Dr David Wibowo
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Zhao Group
Russell Wilson
PhD Student
Zhao Group
Dr Brit Winnen
Centre Manager
StemCARE
Professor Ernst Wolvetang
Senior Group Leader
Wolvetang Group
UQ-StemCARE Director
+61 7 334 63894
Dr Li-Yen Wong
Postdoctoral Research Scientist
Cooper-White Group
+61 7 334 63892
Rebecca Wood
PhD Student
Vickers Group
+61 7 336 63489
Miss Yang Wu
Research Assistant
+61 7 334 64195
Mr Yanheng Wu
Yilun Wu
PhD Student
Xu Group
Bingzhao Xia
Microfluidics Bioengineer
Cooper-White Group
+61 7 336 64287
Mu Xiao
PhD Student
Wang Group
Mr Chun Xu
Professor Zhi Ping (Gordon) Xu
Senior Group Leader
Xu Group
+61 7 334 63809
Professor Yusuke Yamauchi
Senior Group Leader
Yamauchi Group
Shiyu Yan
PhD Student
Xu Group
Yannan Yang
PhD Student
Yu Group
Yilong Yang
Occupational Trainee
Wang Group
+61 0432016970
Dr Delai Ye
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Wang Group
+61 7 336 63817
Benjamin Yong Chou Ng
PhD Student
Trau Group
Professor Chengzhong (Michael) Yu
Senior Group Leader
Yu Group
AIBN Deputy Director (Postgraduate Studies)
+61 7 3346 3283
Dr Meihua Yu
Advance QLD Research Fellow
Yu Group
+61 07 334 63836
Mr Nicolas Zaragoza
Cheng Zhang
Postdoctoral Res Fellow Poly Imag
Whittaker Group
+61 7 336 63865
Professor Haijiao Zhang
Visiting Academic
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Jun Zhang
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Yu Group
+61 334 63817
Min Zhang
PHD student
Yu Group
0452220910
Dr Ping Zhang
Visiting Academic
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Run Zhang
Research Fellow
Xu Group
+61 7 3346 3806
Dr Chun-Xia Zhao
Group Leader
Zhao Group
+61 7 336 64263
Honorary Professor Dongyuan Zhao
Honorary Professor
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Wei Zhao
Ms Yongmei Zhao
Casual Scientific Assistant AIBN
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Kun Zheng
UQ Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
+61 7 334 63984
Professor Liang Zhou
Honorary Associate Professor
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Xiaobo Zhu
PhD Student
Wang Group
+61 451069096
Mrs Huali Zuo